Saudi Riyal Exchange Rates & Converter

Official reference rate · Updated 22:06

—

Popular Saudi Riyal rates

All currencies vs Saudi Riyal

Currency1 SAR =in SAR
USD US Dollar0.26673.7500
EGP Egyptian Pound14.37540.0696
EUR Euro0.23774.2065
GBP British Pound0.20034.9927
AED UAE Dirham0.97931.0211
KWD Kuwaiti Dinar0.082812.0810
QAR Qatari Riyal0.97071.0302
BHD Bahraini Dinar0.10039.9734
OMR Omani Rial0.10259.7530
JOD Jordanian Dinar0.18915.2891
PKR Pakistani Rupee73.80790.0135
INR Indian Rupee25.34730.0395
BDT Bangladeshi Taka32.95590.0303
PHP Philippine Peso16.81040.0595
IDR Indonesian Rupiah4,814.69920.0002
NPR Nepalese Rupee40.55720.0247
LKR Sri Lankan Rupee88.30370.0113
TRY Turkish Lira13.22180.0756
MAD Moroccan Dirham2.61010.3831
YER Yemeni Rial62.92730.0159
SDG Sudanese Pound121.07330.0083
CNY Chinese Yuan1.78500.5602
JPY Japanese Yen42.25110.0237
CHF Swiss Franc0.22044.5376
CAD Canadian Dollar0.37602.6596
AUD Australian Dollar0.38202.6177
MYR Malaysian Ringgit1.08870.9186

About Saudi riyal exchange rates

The riyal is pegged to the US dollar at 3.75, so the SAR rate of every other currency moves with that currency's rate against the dollar. Rates on this page are official reference (mid-market) rates updated daily. Popular pages: SAR to PKR, SAR to INR, SAR to EGP, SAR to BDT and SAR to PHP.

Related pages